| Tender Title | Machinery and Labor for Thergaon Gaothan Encroachment Removal Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331340_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/1/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.48 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,479 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Machinery N Labour For Encrochment Work For Ward No 23 Thergaon Gaothan Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PCMCP_1331340_1; Tender Reference Number: CIVIL/GZONE/2/1/2026_27) for the provision of machinery and labor for encroachment work in Ward No. 23, Thergaon Gaothan, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹7,47,925, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,479, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. This is a two-cover tender process where Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as tender notice, terms and conditions, affidavit of document correctness, and scanned copies of form fee and EMD. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically within the same period, with the submission closing on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the G Zone, Thergaon. The contract type is based on a percentage and the work duration is stipulated for 365 days. A total tender fee of ₹2,160, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,660, is applicable. This tender is for Civil Works and requires the bidder to adhere to the specified terms and conditions outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
Providing Of Jcb Dumper Crane Etc Machinery For Encroachment Action And..read more
Laying Thermoplastic Strips On Various Roads In Ward No 27 Rahatani,..read more
Facility Management and Landscaping Services for Project Land Security and Maintenance..read more
Supply of AMAGB Installation and Removal Trolleys for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category