| Tender Title | Supply of AMAGB Installation and Removal Trolleys for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963838. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is seeking proposals for the supply of TROLLEY FOR INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL OF AMAGB. The total quantity required is 14 units. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:01 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for facilitating essential maintenance and operational procedures within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Total Refractory Management for Lime Dolo Kilns at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more
Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more
Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category