| Tender Title | Road Safety Enhancements: Thermoplastic Strips and Encroachment Action Infrastructure in Rahatani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331415_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/5/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.86 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,857 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Thermoplastic Strips On Various Roads In Ward No 27 Rahatani, Installing Boards Providing Machinery For Encroachment Action And Other Related Works Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer (Civil) G Zone, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project in Rahatani. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1331415_1 and Tender Reference Number CIVIL/GZONE/2/5/2026_27, focuses on enhancing road safety and operational efficiency within Ward No 27. The scope of work encompasses the laying of thermoplastic strips on various roads, ensuring improved visibility and traffic management. Additionally, the project includes the installation of boards essential for encroachment action, alongside the provision of necessary machinery to support these efforts. This comprehensive initiative is planned for the Year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,85,683 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at G Zone Thergaon. A two-cover system is in place, requiring the submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,857, and the tender fee is ₹2,160, including a processing fee of ₹500. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to upload documents in PDF and XLS formats as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more
Construction Work Of Dashkriya Ghat Near Shiv Mandir In Ward No..read more
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 And E03 (ups)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category