| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade for Berm E01 and E03 at IIT Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITJ_924251_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITJ/OIE/2026-27/30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 And E03 (ups)
This tender, reference number IITJ/OIE/2026-27/30, is for Infrastructure Work in berm E01 and E03 (UPS) at the Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur. The Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this essential electrical works project. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring the first cover to contain all necessary documents and annexures in PDF format, and the second cover to include financial bids in XLS format. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,671, payable to the Director, IIT Jodhpur. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing from September 1, 2026, and concluding on September 22, 2026. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 23, 2026. Full tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Oie Iit Jodhpur |
| Address | Office Of Infrastructure, W-1 Berm, Iit Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more
Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category