| Tender Title | Machinery Rental for Encroachment Removal and Nala Cleaning Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1331427_1 | Tender Reference Number | CIVIL/GZONE/2/6/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.78 L | Tender Location | G Zone Thergaon , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,778 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Of Jcb Dumper Crane Etc Machinery For Encroachment Action And Nala Cleaning In Ward No 24 For The Year 2026 27
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer (Civil) of the G Zone, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_PCMCP_1331427_1, Tender Reference Number: CIVIL/GZONE/2/6/2026_27) for the provision of essential machinery, including JCB, dumper, and crane, for critical encroachment actions and Nala cleaning operations within Ward No. 24 for the fiscal year 2026-27. This Work contract is valued at ₹7,77,786 and is expected to span 365 days. The tender process is managed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (to be uploaded as .pdf), and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,160, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,660, is applicable. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,778, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required, payable through means other than BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are required to submit documentary proof of correctness and a scanned copy of the form fee and EMD. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also due by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at G ZONE THERGAON. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms, conditions, and specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (civil) G Zone |
| Address | G Zone Thergaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kochi LPG Plant: Comprehensive Maintenance, Repair, and Rental Services for Electrical..read more
Indian Navy Deck Drain Line Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment Services..read more
Supply of AMAGB Installation and Removal Trolleys for Defence Production..read more
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category