Kochi LPG Plant: Comprehensive Maintenance, Repair, and Rental Services for Electrical and Mechanical Equipment

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kochi LPG Plant: Comprehensive Maintenance, Repair, and Rental Services for Electrical and Mechanical Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKochi LPG Plant: Comprehensive Maintenance, Repair, and Rental Services for Electrical and Mechanical Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) for the "Maintenance Repairs and Rental Charges" at their Kochi LPG Plant, located at 682309HPCL Kochi LPG Plant, Seaport-Airport Road, Irumpanam, Kochi - 682309. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972240, commenced on August 31, 2026, at 12:11 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of services including exhaust fan motor rewinding for various HP ratings (1HP, 2HP, 3HP, 5HP), pump servicing (5HP Washing Unit Pump, 7.5HP Pump), submersible pump rewinding (2HP), valve changing for LOT and SUMO systems, rental and transportation of a 500 KVA DG set, repair and rewinding of fire engine or DG starter components (including solenoid switches and brush holders, as well as armature rewinding), provision and replacement of various capacity batteries (12V 180AH, 12V 150AH, 12V 800AH SUV, 12V 700 AH SUV, 12V 26AH UPS, 12V 100AH UPS), maintenance of hydrant systems (Hydrant Monitor, Double Hydrant, Hydrant Gate Valve), testing of GMS Sensors, DV Testing, checking of MCP, gate valve removal and fixing, and maintenance of safety equipment such as Safety Trolley, LT Suite, SCBA Check and Clean, and checking of ESD and BGU. The total estimated quantity for these services is 6572 units. Bids are to be submitted to the office located at Petroleum House.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    redirecting_doc_2026-08-28-17-28-01_e6e2e7ab7e0ebe043e889725ddd65d8d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818981.pdf
  • Document
    FINAL_036be4e4-e486-4d18-b9491787919564566_buyer4.hpcl.tn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhitoni LPG Bottling Plant..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhitoni LPG Bottling Plant...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More