| Tender Title | Indian Navy Deck Drain Line Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971869 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment of Deck Drain Lines - Indian Navy, Department of Military Affairs** This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, for a critical service requirement. The scope of work specifically pertains to the **Removal of Deck Drain Lines for Chemical Cleaning and Refitment of the Same**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized project. The bid submission window opens on **28-08-2026 at 4:25 PM** and closes precisely on **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The applicable bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7971869**. A security deposit in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **INR 17,880.0** is required from all participating entities. This tender, dated **28-08-2026**, seeks qualified and experienced service providers capable of undertaking the meticulous removal, thorough chemical cleaning, and professional refitment of the essential deck drain lines, ensuring the operational integrity and longevity of naval assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Chemical Pipeline Cleaning and Repair Services..read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category