Indian Navy Chemical Pipeline Cleaning and Repair Services

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Chemical Pipeline Cleaning and Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Chemical Pipeline Cleaning and Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815045, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement relates to the crucial "Repair and Overhauling Service" category, specifically focusing on "HIRING OF SERVICES FOR CHEMICAL CLEANING OF PIPELINES." This critical service is required at the Buyer's Premises and is essential for maintaining the operational integrity of naval infrastructure. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to national defense by delivering expert chemical cleaning solutions for vital pipeline systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Drain Line Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Printing Tender

Offset Printing Cleaning Chemical Supply Q3..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Industries And Mines Department Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Cleaning Chemicals for Government Press Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Printing Stationery And Publication Orissa Government Press Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Cleaning Chemical for Odisha Government Printing Press..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Drain Line Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Printing Tender

Offset Printing Cleaning Chemical Supply Q3...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Industries And Mines Department Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Cleaning Chemicals for Government Press Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Printing Stationery And Publication Orissa Government Press Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Cleaning Chemical for Odisha Government Printing...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More