Lohamandi Zone Hotmix Road Improvement Project in Agra

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lohamandi Zone Hotmix Road Improvement Project in Agra
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179988_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/69
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLohamandi Zone Hotmix Road Improvement Project in Agra
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179988_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/69
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,652
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Lohamandi Zone Room No. 26&amp#x0d Cod In Friends Colony&amp#x0d From Colony Prem Mandir To Durga&amp#x0d Road To Temple By Hotmix&amp#x0d Improvement Work.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for "Hotmix Improvement work" on Lohamandi Zone Room No. 26 COD in Friends Colony, specifically from Colony Prem Mandir to Durga Road to Temple, in Agra. The project, with a tender value of ₹8,46,523 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹84,652, is to be completed within 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. Tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is of Open/Advertised type, with a two-cover system comprising "FEES AND TENDER DOCUMENTS" (Cover 1) and "BOQ" (Cover 2). Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical evaluations are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 31 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 42&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 73&#x0d Rcc Drain Construction Work&#x0d Behind The..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hotmix From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dharambir..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 31 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 42&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 73&#x0d Rcc Drain Construction Work&#x0d Behind...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hotmix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More