| Tender Title | Lohamandi Zone RCC Drain Construction Project in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179970_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/58 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.46 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,574 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 73&#x0d Rcc Drain Construction Work&#x0d Behind The Basin Factory
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP via the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, is for the crucial RCC drain construction work located in the Lohamandi Zone, behind the basin factory, specifically at Room No. 73. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179970_1 and Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/58, represents a significant construction project valued at ₹8,45,734, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to Nagar Nigam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,574 is required, payable to Nagar Nigam, AGRA, through FDR or RTGS payment instruments. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must download tender documents between August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Detailed technical specifications and further pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Tafco Crossing To The Tapping Point..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Construction Of An Rcc Drain
 Extending..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain At Cpj Block From H.no. K-471 Upto..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category