| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction from Tafco Crossing to Tapping Point, Souterganj Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181593_1 | Tender Reference Number | 181/AA-4/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 Cr | Tender Location | Ward-75, Sooterganj , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4679 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain From Tafco Crossing To The Tapping Point Under Ward 75 Souterganj, Zone 04.
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of an RCC drain from Tafco Crossing to the tapping point under Ward 75 Souterganj, Zone 04**. This open tender opportunity falls under the **Civil Works** category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,96,50,000 and a contract type of Percentage. The duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical document (T-2 Document in PDF format) and a Finance document (BOQ in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹4,679, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,82,500, payable online. The **document download and bid submission period commences on September 01, 2026, at 06:35 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM** at the Executive Engineer Office, Motijheel, Kanpur. All inquiries and submissions should adhere to the critical dates provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Knn |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Knn, Motijheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain From Mishran Ghat To Rameshwar Ghat Under..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Hindustan Electric Store To Mahavir..read more
Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category