| Tender Title | Purana Kanpur RCC Drain Construction: Mishran Ghat to Rameshwar Ghat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181574_1 | Tender Reference Number | 227/AA-4/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.19 L | Tender Location | Ward-13 Purana Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2905 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,30,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of R.c.c. Drain From Mishran Ghat To Rameshwar Ghat Under Ward 13, Purana Kanpur Zone 04.
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, seeks bids for the "Construction of R.C.C. drain from Mishran Ghat to Rameshwar Ghat under Ward 13, Purana Kanpur Zone 04." The project falls under the "Works" tender category and is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹46,19,000. The contract type is "Percentage" and the work is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submissions opening on September 1, 2026, at 06:15 PM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,905 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,30,950 is mandatory. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). The Chief Engineer, KNN, located at the Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Knn |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Knn, Motijheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Tulsi Ghat,bhadaini Ghat,janki Ghat,anadmai Ghat,bricchraj Ghat,jain Ghat,nishad..read more
Chowk Ward Antargat Bhosale Ghat V Ganga Ghat Par Silt/gaad Hatane..read more
Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Ganga Mahal Ghat,riva Ghat Par Jami Silt/gad..read more
Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam..read more
River Hooghly Idol Removal Services Post Durga Puja and Kali Puja..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category