| Tender Title | Silt and Debris Removal Works at Bhosale and Ganga Ghats, Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNVAR_1180552_14 | Tender Reference Number | 64_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.20 L | Tender Location | Nagar Nigam Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 620 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,534 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Chowk Ward Antargat Bhosale Ghat V Ganga Ghat Par Silt/gaad Hatane Ka Karya
This tender, initiated by Varanasi Nagar Nigam under the authority of the Chief Engineer, seeks proposals for the critical work of silt and debris removal at Bhosale Ghat and Ganga Ghat within the Chowk Ward. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,19,900 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender process, an open tender, commenced on August 29, 2026, at 11:05 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions also beginning on this date. Interested parties are advised that the deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter at 4:15 PM on the same day at Nagar Nigam Varanasi. A tender fee of ₹620 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,534 is required, payable to EARNEST MONEY AC NO. 50100642535323 at NAGAR NIGAM, VARANASI. The single-cover bid submission process will encompass fees, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and other critical dates are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Varanasi Nagar Nigam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category