Sriperumbudur Municipality Storm Water Drain Desilting Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sriperumbudur Municipality Storm Water Drain Desilting Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_2Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSriperumbudur Municipality Storm Water Drain Desilting Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_2
  • Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L
  • Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In Ward No 6,7,8,9 And 10 In Sriperumbudur Municipality.

This tender, reference number 21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05, is an Open Tender issued by MAWS, specifically by the Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality, for the critical work of "Removal of Stilt from Existing Strom Water Drains and Culverts in Ward no 6,7,8,9 and 10 in Sriperumbudur Municipality." The estimated tender value is ₹3,70,000, with a prescribed period of work of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,700, and while an EMD percentage is not specified, exemption through BG/ST or other means is permitted. This tender falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and "Desilt" sub-category. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download start date is 31-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same day at 09:20 AM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Sriperumbudur Municipality. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (PDF) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS), will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026, 09:15 AM, until 15-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner&amp#x0d Sriperumbudur Municipality&amp#x0d Car Street&amp#x0d Sriperumbudur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 09:15 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mumbai Port Trust Tender

Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya Nikka..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mumbai Port Trust Tender

Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More