Stormwater Drain Desilting and Culvert Cleaning in Sriperumbudur Municipality Wards 11-15

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stormwater Drain Desilting and Culvert Cleaning in Sriperumbudur Municipality Wards 11-15
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_3Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStormwater Drain Desilting and Culvert Cleaning in Sriperumbudur Municipality Wards 11-15
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_3
  • Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L
  • Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In Ward No 11,12,13,14 And 15 In Sriperumbudur Municipality.

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699433_3 and Reference Number 21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Commissioner, Sriperumbudur Municipality, a State Government and UT organization. The core objective of this tender is the "Removal of Stilt from Existing Storm Water Drains and Culverts in Ward no 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 in Sriperumbudur Municipality." The estimated tender value is ₹3,10,000, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,100, and while a percentage is not specified, exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 09:15 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:20 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Sriperumbudur Municipality. This is a single-cover tender with no provision for multi-currency fees or BOQ, nor does it allow for two-stage bidding, withdrawal, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. Technical and financial evaluations will be conducted, with no item-wise technical evaluation. The work falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal, specifically Desilt. The physical location for the work and bid opening is Sriperumbudur Municipality, with a pincode of 602105.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality
AddressThe Commssioner &amp#x0d Sriperumbudur Municipality&amp#x0d Car Street,sriperumbudur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 09:15 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627116198 Constt. Of Lane With Culvert Via Jamia Masjid Shareef On..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street,...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627116198 Constt. Of Lane With Culvert Via Jamia Masjid Shareef...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More