| Tender Title | River Hooghly Idol Removal Services Post Durga Puja and Kali Puja 2026 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982295 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982295, is issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, located at 7000234 Garden Reach Road, Kolkata, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways. The procurement pertains to Custom Bid for Services, specifically the crucial task of "REMOVAL OF IDOLS FROM RIVER HOOGHLY AFTER IMMERSION AT BAJE KADAMTALA GHAT, ST JUDGES GHAT AND NIMTOLA GHAT DURING DURGA PUJA AND KALIPUJA 2026". Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:18 PM and closing on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,310.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is vital for ensuring environmental cleanliness and public safety following major religious festivals, and requires a service provider with demonstrated capability in such specialized operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion Pond..read more
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more
Installation And Calibration Of New River Gauge Post In The Downstream..read more
Repairing Of Bituminious Road From Krishnagung Bazar More Towards Badangung Bus..read more
Repair Of Bituminious Road From Bakultala Towards Girjatala Via Nabasan Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category