| Tender Title | Ganesh and Durga Idol Immersion Pond Construction in Geeta Colony, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 73/EECDIII/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | East Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,186 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Making Arrangements For Ganesh Idol Immersion And Durga Idol Immersion Pond At Vacant Site Near Sai Memorial Public School Geeta Colony In Krishna Nagar Assembly Constituency Ac-60 For The Year Of 2026.
This tender, reference number 73/EECDIII/NIT/2026-27, issued by the Irrigation and Flood Control department, specifically The Executive Engineer CDIII located at the Office of the Executive Engineer CDIII LM Bund Office Complex, Shastri Nagar, Delhi-110031, seeks proposals for the essential civil works required to establish arrangements for Ganesh Idol immersion and Durga Idol immersion ponds. The designated location for this project is a vacant site conveniently situated near Sai Memorial Public School in Geeta Colony, within the Krishna Nagar Assembly Constituency AC-60, for the year 2026. This open/advertised tender is available for document download starting from September 1, 2026, at 3:45 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing on September 1, 2026, at 3:45 PM, and the firm deadline for bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, although an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,186 is required. The E-published date for this tender is September 1, 2026, at 3:45 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Cdiii |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Cdiii Lm Bund Office Complex Shastri Nagar Delhi-110031 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Artificial Pond Labours Mandap Etc. At Samna Kirda Mandal Ground..read more
Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of Barricades..read more
Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Ravji..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
Repair Of Garbage Dump And Construction Of Shed At Mohalla Geeta..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category