| Tender Title | LED Screen Rental and Live Setup for Ganesh Festival 2026 at Kirda Bhawan Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333423_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2676 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.53 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Kirda Bhawan Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, seeks bids for the supply, installation, and operation of LED screens with onsite live setup and allied works on a rental basis. The services are required specifically for the Kirda Bhawan immersion site during the Ganesh festival in the G North ward for the year 2026. The estimated tender value is ₹3,52,900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,444. The bidding process is an Open Tender with one cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, at 02:05 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders must carefully review the tender documents, including the BOQ and relevant certificates, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Hiring Of Poclain And Excavator Cum Loader Services For Ganesh Festival..read more
Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D..read more
Providing Lounges For Chief Guests And Prominent Personalities During Ganpati Immersion..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category