| Tender Title | Temporary Electrical Meter Installation and Cabling for Ganapati Festival Immersion Spots in G/North Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332345_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2675 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.92 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of Cabling And Electric Points At All Artificial And Natural Immersion Spots During Ganapati Festival In G/north Ward.
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the AE swm g north ward, seeks qualified bidders for the essential service of "Providing and fixing of Temporary Electrical Meters along allied work of cabling and electric points at all artificial and natural immersion spots during ganapati festival in G/North Ward." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MDF/2675, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,91,934. The critical dates for this opportunity are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 27, 2026, at 02:05 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 02:05 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:05 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,388 (comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888) is applicable, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is required. The tender involves a single cover system for submissions, encompassing the PWD Certificate, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and all other necessary documentation. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and are reminded that the bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Indian Navy Bridge Microphone Installation, Commissioning, and Cabling..read more
Providing Lounges For Chief Guests And Prominent Personalities During Ganpati Immersion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category