Temporary VIP Lounges for Ganpati Immersion at Girgaon Chowpatty

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Temporary VIP Lounges for Ganpati Immersion at Girgaon Chowpatty
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1323390_1Tender Reference NumberDMC 2284 56
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationD Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTemporary VIP Lounges for Ganpati Immersion at Girgaon Chowpatty
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1323390_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC 2284 56
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationD Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Lounges For Chief Guests And Prominent Personalities During Ganpati Immersion 2026 At Swarajyabhoomi Girgaon Chowpatty In D Ward.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC 2284 56 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1323390_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Asst. Commissioner, D Ward, for Civil Works. The critical scope of this tender is to provide temporary lounges for distinguished guests and prominent personalities during the Ganpati immersion ceremony in 2026, to be situated at Swarajyabhoomi Girgaon Chowpatty in D ward. The project falls under the "Works" category and is seeking bids on a Percentage basis for the contract form. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,500, and the Tender Fee amounts to ₹972, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download window closing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender document consists of one cover, containing "packet B" in PDF format for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and "Packet C" in XLS format, presumably for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific Pre-Qualification requirements are available within the tender documents. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Commissioner D Ward
AddressAsst Commissioner D Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Demand Of Furniture At Judicial Court Complex Ferozepur And Zira For..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Dredging Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd S.v.p...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Temporary Electrical Meters Along Allied Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Demand Of Furniture At Judicial Court Complex Ferozepur And Zira...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Dredging Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of C.c.passage At The Girgaon Coop Housing Society Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More