Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Dredging Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, is inviting bids for a critical marine engineering project. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971192, concerns the essential work of Temporary Bund Removal and subsequent Dredging within the area situated between the Temporary Bund and the existing Harbour Wall Channel at Mumbai Port Authority. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:32 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Dredge House, Port Area, Visakhapatnam, for this vital undertaking aimed at enhancing navigational access and operational efficiency within Mumbai Port.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And Reclamation..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for 2-3 Kilometer Haulage at Moil Limited Mining..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for Mining Operations..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for Mining Operations (2-3 km Haulage)..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for 2-3 Kilometer Haulage at Moil Limited...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for Mining Operations...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Moil Limited Tender

Overburden Removal Services for Mining Operations (2-3 km Haulage)...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More