VIP Guest House Layout and Interior Upgrade in Leh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title VIP Guest House Layout and Interior Upgrade in Leh
Tender ID2026_PWD_19464_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender 64 of R and B Division Leh
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.69 Cr Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVIP Guest House Layout and Interior Upgrade in Leh
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19464_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender 64 of R and B Division Leh
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4691
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,38,280
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh

This tender, Reference Number E Tender 64 of R and B Division Leh, is issued by the Executive Engineer PWD Rnb division Leh on behalf of the Public Works Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. The project involves the "Layout and interior Upgrade VIP guest house at Lok Niwas Leh" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,69,14,000 and a work period of 720 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹9,38,280, payable to the Chief Engineer PWD department Leh. A tender fee of ₹4,691 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Rnb division Leh. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Chief Engineer PWD department Leh. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. All relevant documents, including contractor registration, PAN card, GST registration, and an affidavit of correct information, are required for submission, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other necessary documents as per the NIT and SBD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More