| Tender Title | Judicial Court Furniture Supply for Ferozepur and Zira Complexes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPW_174388_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice no 11 Dated 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.97 L | Tender Location | Xen Provl Divn Pwd B And R Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7997 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,937 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Demand Of Furniture At Judicial Court Complex Ferozepur And Zira For Permanent Court Temporary Court Vulnerable Court
This tender is issued by the XEN PROVL Divn PWD B and R Ferozepur, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Demand of furniture at Judicial Court Complex Ferozepur and Zira for Permanent Court, Temporary Court, and Vulnerable Court**. The estimated tender value is ₹29,96,846, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,937 (2.0% of the tender value) and a tender fee of ₹7,997. This is an open tender, published on August 28, 2026, with a bid submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN PROVL Divn PWD B and R Ferozepur. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 02:15 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Provl Divn Pwd B And R Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Provl Divn Pwd B And R Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse School..read more
Provn Of Tp/pvc/moulded Furniture For Phase - I And Ii Otm..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category