Supply and Installation of Furniture and Fixtures for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Furniture and Fixtures for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland
Tender ID2026_DSE_839_1Tender Reference NumberIN-DSE-561621-GO-RFB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKohima , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Furniture and Fixtures for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_DSE_839_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIN-DSE-561621-GO-RFB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKohima,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse School Complexes In 4 Packages

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IN-DSE-561621-GO-RFB, is an open tender for the supply and installation of furniture and fixtures. Issued by the Principal Director, Directorate of School Education - Nagaland - WBT, this opportunity focuses on furnishing 17 Lighthouse School Complexes across 4 distinct packages. The Project Director, Nagaland Education Project Directorate of School Education, Kohima, Nagaland, is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the bid submission period commencing on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,35,000 is mandated, payable to the Nagaland Education Project Lighthouse. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Request for Bid, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 24, 2026, 12:30 PM. The contract form is for Supply, and the anticipated work duration is 150 days. Payment can be made via Demand Draft or an Irrevocable Bank Guarantee. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressNagaland Education Project Directorate Of School Education Kohima Nagaland
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro Rail Lighting Fixture Supply and Installation Project..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro Rail Lighting Fixture Supply and Installation Project...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More