| Tender Title | Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Operation for Dharavi Ganesh Festival Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332319_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2677 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.33 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Artificial Immersion Site At Shahunagar Maidan In Dharavi For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward
This tender, reference number MDF/2677, is an open tender issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the AE swm g north ward, for the supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a Public Address (PA) system with allied works on a rental basis. The scope of work is to support the artificial immersion site at Shahunagar Maidan in Dharavi for the Ganesh festival in 2026, within the G North ward. The estimated tender value is ₹3,33,349, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,444. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:05 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:05 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:05 PM, at the G North ward office. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 02:05 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:05 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
One-Day Rental of CCTV and Camera Equipment for Customs and Narcotics..read more
One-Day CCTV System Rental and Installation Services..read more
Installation And Operation Of
 Cctv Cameras For Ganpati Festival At Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category