Ganesh Festival 2026: Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Artificial Immersion Site

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Festival 2026: Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Artificial Immersion Site
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332332_1Tender Reference NumberMDF/2675
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L Tender LocationG North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Festival 2026: Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Artificial Immersion Site
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332332_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDF/2675
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.05 L
  • Tender LocationG North Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Artificial Immersion Site At Mahanagar Palika Jimkhana For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the AE SWM G North Ward, seeks bids for the "Supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, PA systems, and associated works on a rental basis." This crucial service is required for the artificial immersion sites at Mahanagar Palika Jimkhana during the Ganesh Festival of 2026, within the G North ward. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a Tender Reference Number of MDF/2675 and an estimated Tender Value of ₹5,04,715. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, including the Document Download Start Date on August 27, 2026, at 02:05 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 3, 2026, at 02:05 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:05 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,388 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500 are required. The tender falls under the "Services" category, with a product category of "Miscellaneous Services." All submissions are to be made online, with a single cover for the bid. The Bid Validity period is set at 45 days. Further details regarding the work items, documents, and payment instruments can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Swm G North Ward
AddressAe Swm Gn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More