Ganesh Festival Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Mrudungacharya Maidan Immersion Site

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Festival Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Mrudungacharya Maidan Immersion Site
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333576_1Tender Reference NumberMDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.97 L Tender LocationG North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Festival Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental for Mrudungacharya Maidan Immersion Site
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333576_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.97 L
  • Tender LocationG North Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis Mrudungacharya Maidan Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333576_1, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, G/North Ward, SWM Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, AE swm g north ward. The objective is to secure a comprehensive service for the supply, installation, operation, and allied works of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a Public Address (PA) system on a rental basis. This vital service is specifically for the Mrudungacharya Maidan artificial immersion site, catering to the Ganesh festival of 2026 within the G North ward. The estimated tender value for this service contract is ₹2,96,556. This is an open tender categorized under "Miscellaneous Services" with a contract form of "Percentage". Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which include a Power of Attorney certificate, all necessary documentation, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), all in PDF format, with the BOQ in XLS format. The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission also begins on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹972 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 are required. The bid validity period is set at 30 days from the bid submission end date. Further details and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Swm G North Ward
AddressAe Swm G North Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More