| Tender Title | Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Operation for Ganesh Festival Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333543_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2674 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis Near Om Samarth Vyayam Mandir Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, referenced as MDF/2674, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by AE SWM G North Ward, for the supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a PA system with allied works on a rental basis. This crucial service is required near the Om Samarth Vyayam Mandir artificial immersion site to support the Ganesh festival in 2026 within the G North ward. The tender is an open invitation for bids, with documents available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same timeframe, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹2,93,530, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 and a total tender fee of ₹972. This is a single-cover tender, categorised under Miscellaneous Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category