| Tender Title | Flood Lighting, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Installation for Ganesh Festival at Mori Road School Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333464_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.07 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Mori Road School Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, reference number MDF/2674 dated 21.08.2026, is for the "Supply, installation, operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera, PA system with allied works on rental basis at Mori Road School artificial immersion site for Ganesh Festival 2026 in G North Ward." Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the AE SWM G North Ward, this open tender falls under the "Services" category, with a tender value of ₹3,06,542 and an EMD of ₹3,500. The tender fee is ₹1,444, with a processing fee of ₹500. Key dates include the ePublished Date on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same day and time. Bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is to be carried out in G North Ward, with a pincode of 400028. The tender involves a single cover for fee, prequalification, technical, and financial aspects, and is for a period of 30 days bid validity. Interested parties are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more
Indian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category