Indian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply and install a comprehensive Public Address (PA) system along with necessary accessories to the Indian Air Force, a division of the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884088, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and closes precisely on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is for a single unit of this essential audio-visual equipment, to be delivered and installed at the designated facility in Faridabad. Bidders are expected to provide a complete solution, encompassing not only the PA system but also all required accessories, ensuring a fully functional and integrated setup. This procurement signifies the Indian Air Force's commitment to enhancing communication and operational efficiency through modern audio infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-06-13-05-09_e5002e2729a04eff2e129d8f10706fd7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717685.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_26c662f6-cc14-49fc-82941786002457859_INDOFFR1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of Commissionerate..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More