| Tender Title | Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970607 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's procurement arm, is inviting bids for the urgent procurement of a comprehensive Public Address (PA) system, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970607. This tender, dated 28-08-2026, will open for bids on 28-08-2026 at 12:26 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of PA System", encompasses a total of seven essential units. These units are comprised of high-quality audio equipment including Column Array speakers (500 Watt), rechargeable portable speakers (150 Watt), and handheld transmitter systems featuring a two-into-four channel configuration. Furthermore, the required audio infrastructure includes XLR male and female connectors, ensuring seamless integration and compatibility with existing systems. This opportunity, originating from the Indian Army's facilities in Meerut, is critical for enhancing communication capabilities and demands efficient, reliable audio solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category