Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7952253, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and seeks to procure a single (1) PA Music System with Accessories for the Indian Army, located at Bardhaman. The bid is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 8:55 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ahuja_audio_system_gem_specifications_2026-08-22-20-24-38_05a6d6f2a0ffe5779508e72c01a7637d.pdf
  • Document
    PAMUSIC_ac9b798d-d311-46f5-87121787494525316_IC75913@L.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795682.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System Supply and Installation..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System Supply and Installation...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA System Procurement and Installation in Faridabad...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More