Indian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925444Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force PA Conference System and Accessories Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925444
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Provision of PA Conference System with Accessories for the Indian Air Force** This tender outlines the opportunity to supply a state-of-the-art PA Conference System, complete with all necessary accessories, to the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7925444, is officially open from 31st August 2026 at 1:57 PM and will close on 10th September 2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, with a total quantity of one unit, is a critical requirement to enhance communication and operational efficiency within the esteemed organization. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals detailing their ability to meet the stringent quality and technical specifications expected for such a vital piece of equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    demand_letter_and_specifications_2026-08-17-14-08-14_188b6bdeaec2f2c18587f711190630a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765240.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System Supply and Installation..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA System Installation with Wall Speakers and Microphones..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA Conference System Supply and Installation...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army PA Music System and Accessories Procurement for Bardhaman...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PA System Installation with Wall Speakers and...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More