| Tender Title | Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Operation for Ganesh Festival Immersion Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332354_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2675 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.43 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Reti Bundar Sea Face Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332354_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2675, is for the "Supply, installation, operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera, PA system with allied works on rental basis at reti bundar sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward." The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its AE SWM G North Ward, is inviting bids for this Open Tender for Miscellaneous Services. The estimated tender value is ₹7,43,275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 and a tender fee of ₹2,388. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:05 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:05 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:05 PM. The work is to be carried out in the G North ward, with a bid validity period of 45 days. The tender involves a single cover bid submission and is for a service-based contract on a percentage basis. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as indicated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
One-Day Rental of CCTV and Camera Equipment for Customs and Narcotics..read more
One-Day CCTV System Rental and Installation Services..read more
Installation And Operation Of
 Cctv Cameras For Ganpati Festival At Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category