| Tender Title | Floodlight, CCTV, and PA System Rental and Installation for Ganesh Festival 2026 in G North Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333486_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.04 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis Near Lokmanya School Open Ground Artificial Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, reference number MDF/2674 Dated 21.08.2026, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, G/North Ward, SWM Department, invites bids for the supply, installation, and operation of floodlights, CCTV cameras, and a PA system, along with allied works, on a rental basis. This critical infrastructure is required near the Lokmanya School open ground artificial immersion site for the Ganesh Festival 2026 within the G North ward. The tender is an Open Tender for Services, with a total tender fee of ₹1444 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500. Key dates for this opportunity include the Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender value is estimated at ₹3,03,907. The application authority for this tender is AE SWM G North Ward, located at G North Ward, with a pincode of 400028. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category