Indian Navy Bridge Microphone Installation, Commissioning, and Cabling

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Bridge Microphone Installation, Commissioning, and Cabling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779773Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Bridge Microphone Installation, Commissioning, and Cabling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779773
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Cabling of Bridge Microphones for the Indian Navy** This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Navy's Uttara Kannada facility, seeks qualified vendors for the comprehensive provision of specific audio equipment and associated services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7779773, this opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 9:42 AM until 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total of seven units, specifically BMU 003 bridge microphones suitable for indoor use, along with BMO 006 bridge microphone systems. The scope of work explicitly includes the installation, precise commissioning, and expert cabling required to integrate these systems into the Indian Navy's infrastructure at the Uttara Kannada location. Applicants are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_bridge_microphone_2026-07-10-21-12-20_241e251b3c0c8419d24745342b0e692c.pdf
  • Document
    sow_bridge_microphone_2026-07-10-21-14-14_2345c9636304da05784f60410633adea.pdf
  • Document
    sow_bridge_microphone_2026-07-10-21-17-20_4685800408b54104fb7f52b216f00a3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9598678.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSOW_c8c91535-1607-41f8-9b941783933501521_logomalwan.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Audio System Supply and Installation for NABARD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

University Of Hyderabad Tender

University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

University Of Jammu Tender

University of Jammu LED Video Wall Installation and Commissioning..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Audio System Supply and Installation for NABARD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

University Of Hyderabad Tender

University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

University Of Jammu Tender

University of Jammu LED Video Wall Installation and Commissioning...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and...read more

Others , Others

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More