Ganesh Idol Immersion Mandap Labor and Facilities at Ravji Maidan, Jogeshwari West

Works
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Idol Immersion Mandap Labor and Facilities at Ravji Maidan, Jogeshwari West
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333573_1Tender Reference NumberHiring waterproof swagat Mandap Labour and other facilities etc. at Ravji Maidan Sahakar Road Joge
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 24.76 L Tender LocationKw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Idol Immersion Mandap Labor and Facilities at Ravji Maidan, Jogeshwari West
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333573_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHiring waterproof swagat Mandap Labour and other facilities etc. at Ravji Maidan Sahakar Road Joge
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.76 L
  • Tender LocationKw Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Ravji Maidan Sahakar Road Jogeshwari W For Ganesh Idols Immersion For In Kw Ward Financial Year 2026 27

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by Aashish Jadhav of the KW Ward Maintenance Department, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive provision of waterproof swagat mandap labor and associated facilities. The critical work scope is centered around supporting Ganesh Idol immersion activities at Ravji Maidan, Sahakar Road, Jogeshwari West, within the KW Ward, for the financial year 2026-27. The Tender ID is 2026_MCGM_1333573_1, and the estimated tender value is ₹24,75,600. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with a total tender fee of ₹5212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant annexures, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aashish Jadhav
AddressKw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of Barricades..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live Setup..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Installing Water Proof Mandap And Pandal..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Regarding The Excavation Of A Pit And Installation Of...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Installation Operation Of Led Screen Along With Onsite Live...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Installing Water Proof Mandap And Pandal...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More