| Tender Title | Waterproof Mandap and Pandal Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333532_1 | Tender Reference Number | 0002/31082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.00 L | Tender Location | Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Installing Water Proof Mandap And Pandal
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333532_1 and Tender Reference Number 0002/31082026, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the H/West Ward Maintenance Department, inviting bids for the **"providing installing water proof mandap and pandal"** works. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹24,99,988. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a fixed-price Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000, payable to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai. The tender process involves a single cover for submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Bidders are required to submit documents in PDF and XLS formats, including BOQ and Rate Analysis. The stipulated period for the work is 30 days, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the H/West ward office. The location for these works is Santacruz West, with a pincode of 400054. A tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable, comprising ₹4,712 for the tender fee and ₹500 for the processing fee, payable online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender and associated documents, including NIT and DT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.e. Niket Ghadge |
| Address | H/west Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Labour And Other Facilities Etc. At Ravji..read more
Repairing And Distempering Work Of Durga Mandap At Chitahi Basti Under..read more
Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more
Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy Kannur..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category