| Tender Title | Durga Mandap Repair and Distempering Services at Govindpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364444_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/AR III/GM/ACE/E-NIT/26-27/72/ 3093-3118 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 L | Tender Location | Govindpur Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Distempering Work Of Durga Mandap At Chitahi Basti Under Govindpur Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Repairing and distempering work of Durga Mandap located at Chitahi Basti, under the Govindpur Area. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹2,86,980 and an EMD of ₹3,600. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 28 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GM office, Govindpur Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other terms and conditions can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace Govindpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office, Bilbera ,sonardih |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Distempering And Painting Work And Misc. Work At S.p. Jain Centre..read more
Repair / Renovation To Various Residential Buildings Under Division No.-iii. Shimla..read more
Repairing And Construction Of Boundary Wall Around Old Incline (north-tetuliya) Of..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Plastering, Flooring, Periodical Services, Sanitary Fittings And Misc..read more
Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category