| Tender Title | Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,17,653 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976063. The procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically the procurement and installation of 9mm Taraflex flooring. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 9:54 AM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹217,653.0 is required for participation. The relevant office is located in Ernakulam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy Kannur..read more
Supply and Application of 03mm ESD Epoxy Flooring..read more
Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more
Tri-Service Thematic Mural Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category