| Tender Title | Supply and Application of 03mm ESD Epoxy Flooring | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,394 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is on behalf of Munitions India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955948, this opportunity concerns the "Custom Bid for Services - Supply and Apply of 03mm ESDEpoxy Flooring Services as per attached specification." The bid period officially commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:56 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,394.0 is required for participation. This tender seeks specialized services for the supply and application of 03mm ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) epoxy flooring, adhering strictly to the detailed specifications provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more
Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility..read more
Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more
Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category