Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921218Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEpoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921218
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921218, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the provision of Epoxy Flooring for Bofors, with a single unit of this specialized flooring being sought. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement, dated 14-08-2026, signifies a critical requirement for maintaining and enhancing operational capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custom_epoxy_bof_2026-08-14-17-55-05_6d5ea24c02615a62304c3bfdf16b330e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760124.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army Installations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg Pump..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gail Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Pu Concrete Flooring In Old Lpg...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More