Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army Installations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Epoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army Installations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7658930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEpoxy Flooring Supply with Yellow Safety Border for Indian Army Installations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7658930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in South West Delhi, concerns the procurement of **Epoxy Flooring with a 5mm thickness and a distinct yellow border strip measuring 4 inches in width**. The substantial quantity required is **19867 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7658930**. This opportunity, dated 08-07-2026, presents a significant contract for suppliers specializing in high-quality, durable flooring solutions tailored for defense installations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    abc_2026-06-12-16-45-49_739cf8490d540b25526128a3b9158ac7.pdf
  • Document
    abc_2026-06-12-16-44-49_2398db5a8bf1d3a6b5ef953d75433cf1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825371.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9462006.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_175f0072-7458-446d-99f61781264161930_DGMTS.505abw.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Epoxy Flooring Installation for Indian Army Bofors Facility...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More