Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for fixed deck-mounted galley work assemblies. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975967 and dated 31-08-2026, interested parties are invited to submit their proposals. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:26 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement specifies the procurement and installation of a total of nine (9) units of these specialized galley work assemblies. This procurement is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities and living conditions within naval vessels.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sansov12_2026-08-31-07-22-10_acb075a42655fef6e4aab168796061e2.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_113e77d3-f485-4051-8da91788141362835_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823329.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Ceiling Cloth Hanger Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Procurement and Installation for GSTAT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Ceiling Cloth Hanger Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Procurement and Installation for GSTAT Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds for Indian Navy Facilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More