Indian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai

Goods
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971038Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971038
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, specifically from the **Indian Navy**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7971038**, concerns the **PROCUREMENT OF AIR COOLER FOR GALLEY AT PDPS BLOCK INS HAMLA**. Applications are invited commencing on **29-08-2026 at 4:53 PM** and closing on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **four (4)** air coolers. The procurement will take place in **Mumbai**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowair_2026-08-28-12-59-01_61e290700931a9389784b62c10215e67.pdf
  • Document
    TEC_dfbef56c-1618-40f0-b4011787902361684_HAMLADLOGO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817615.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Incl Misc Works For Navy Buildings..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Dg Set Alongwith Associated Fittings For Lift Of Sea..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Incl Misc Works For Navy...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Dg Set Alongwith Associated Fittings For Lift Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More