Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the comprehensive refurbishment and upgrading of the Officers' Galley aboard a vessel managed by the Indian Navy. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970325, this contract, with a single quantity for the service, is slated to commence on August 29, 2026, at 10:02 AM and will close for submissions on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of work explicitly requires specialized expertise in the refurbishment and upgrading of naval vessel galleys, a task demanding adherence to stringent maritime standards and an understanding of operational requirements within the naval environment. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, demonstrating their capacity and experience in delivering high-quality services for this essential maritime facility, located in Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_galley_2026-08-28-11-09-05_7ff016c368508a3f9462f0f7cbe8bc21.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816796.pdf
  • Document
    atc_c1b0ed03-3577-45be-83c81787896531908_sachin.red.143@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Wild Animal Protection Fencing Services for Indian Navy Ships..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Wild Animal Protection Fencing Services for Indian Navy Ships...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More