Wild Animal Protection Fencing Services for Indian Navy Ships

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wild Animal Protection Fencing Services for Indian Navy Ships
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968071Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWild Animal Protection Fencing Services for Indian Navy Ships
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968071
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER FOR OUTSOURCING OF SERVICES FOR PLACING FENCES TO PROTECT SHIPS GALLEY FROM WILD ANIMALS** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968071, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity arises from the need to secure ships' galleys from intrusions by wild animals. The specific requirement is for the outsourcing of services related to the effective placement of protective fencing. Bids are invited from eligible and competent service providers. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This custom bid is specifically for the provision of these vital protective services and is being managed from the office located at ***********, Porbandar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Underwater Hull Cleaning Services for Indian Naval Ships..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Nariyal Bagicha Perimeter Fencing Construction in Vishakhapatnam Rural..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Underwater Hull Cleaning Services for Indian Naval Ships...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Animal Rations for Assam Rifles...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Nariyal Bagicha Perimeter Fencing Construction in Vishakhapatnam Rural...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More