Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOfficers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7769645, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity is for a Custom Bid for Services concerning the Refurbishment of the Officers' Pantry within the AIR Department, located in Ramanathapuram. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender, dated July 20, 2026, presents a critical requirement for the enhancement of essential facilities and invites qualified service providers to submit their proposals for this important refurbishment project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dipper Handle Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dipper Handle Refurbishment Services for Defence Production...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More