| Tender Title | DG Set Installation for Sea Hawk Building Lift at INS Hamla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786443_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8534/B |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.75 L | Tender Location | Ins Hamla, Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Dg Set Alongwith Associated Fittings For Lift Of Sea Hawk Building (p-124) At Ins Hamla Under Ge (nw) Bhandup
This tender, referenced as 8534/B, is for the "Provision of DG Set along with associated fittings for the lift of Sea Hawk Building (P-124) at INS Hamla" and is being issued by GE (NW) Bhandup, Mumbai, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹23,75,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids as an Item Rate contract. The tender is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, scanned copy of DD for tender cost, scanned copies of EPFO and ESIC registration certificates, scanned copies of GST registration certificates, documents meeting eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractors, and details of works in hand. Cover 2 is for the finance price bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹47,500, payable to GE (NW) Bhandup, Mumbai. The tender document cost is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) Bhandup, Mumbai. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submission open from 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE (NW) Bhandup, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (nw) Bhandup |
| Address | Ge (nw) Bhandup, Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Galley Air Cooler Procurement for INS Hamla, Mumbai..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more
Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more
DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category