| Tender Title | Ganesh Idol Immersion Event Services and Amenities Supply at Jogeshwari West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333600_1 | Tender Reference Number | Hiring waterproof swagat Mandap table chair Sound system Labour and other facilities etc At Tank P |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.00 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Waterproof Swagat Mandap Table Chair Sound System Labour And Other Facilities Etc At Tank Plot Behram Baugh Jogeshwari West For Ganesh Idols Immersion For In Kw Ward Financial Year 2026 27
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K West Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1333600_1) for the hiring of essential services and facilities at Tank Plot, Behram Baugh, Jogeshwari West. This tender, categorized under Civil Works, specifically aims to secure waterproof swagat mandaps, tables, chairs, sound systems, labor, and other necessary amenities for the Ganesh Idols immersion event during the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 required. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender documents, Fee/Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward office. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,212, with a processing fee of ₹500. Further details and tender documents are available for download, including the NIT and specific work item documents. The tendering authority is the Maintenance Department, located at KW Ward, 2nd floor, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058, with Mr. Aashish Jadhav as the contact.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aashish Jadhav |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Watch And Ward Services At Dargha Area, Thamankar Lake, Amenities And..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Maintenance for Residential Buildings and Parks with..read more
Providing Lounges For Chief Guests And Prominent Personalities During Ganpati Immersion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category